Watch Now

Saturday, July 14, 2007

TOP TEN HOTTEST BABES OF POKER




















THERE IS A BAR IN MOMTANA CALLED STOCKMAN'S WITH A SIGN THAT READS LIQUOR UP FRONT AND POKER IN THE REAR !!!! ARE YOU ALL IN ???

Jennifer Leigh
Image:Jennifer Leigh.jpg
Quick Facts

Jennifer Leigh was born August 10th, 1983 in Wilmington, DE. She began playing poker at a popular online poker room in 2004. Since then, she has become one of the highest ranked females in online poker tournaments in the world. The rumour floating around is that you'll be seeing Jennifer on television some time in the near future. For now, she runs a blog called Jennicide.com, and you can check her out there. Aside from her mad poker skills, Jennifer also enjoys playing video games and travelling.
Image:Jennifer Leigh1.jpg
Jennifer Tilly

Quick Facts

Nickname: "The Unabombshell"
Hometown: British Columbia, Canada
Birth Place: Harbor City, CA
WSOP: On June 27, 2005, Tilly won a World Series of Poker bracelet (and $158,625) in the Ladies' No-Limit Texas Hold 'Em event, outlasting 600 other players. She followed up this accomplishment on September 1, 2005 by also winning the third World Poker Tour Ladies Invitational Tournament held at the Bicycle Casino in Los Angeles.

Erica Schoenberg

Quick Facts

Nickname: Poker Babe
Current Residence: Las Vegas, NV
Birth Date: March 25, 1978
Birth Place: Akron, Ohio, United States
Trivia: Erica has had a varied career which includes modeling, a stint as a personal trainer, and as a pro volleyball player. Rumour has it that Erica appeared topless in Carmen Electra’s Strip Poker DVD.

Chantel McNulty

Quick Facts

This 22 year old Texan is perhaps better known for her recent boob job and erratic love life than her poker skills. McNulty cashed twice in the 2006 WSOP: finishing 23rd in the $2,00 Pot Limit Holdem Tournament and finishing 56th in the Ladies No Limit Holdem Tournament. She prefers limit cash games to tournaments.

Clonie Gowen

Quick Facts

Hometown: Sachse, Texas
Birth Place: Oklahoma
Hobbies: She's into travel and scuba diving
How I Started Playing Poker: She started playing poker in high school with a boyfriend and his family.
Birthday: November 30
Trivia: She won Miss Teen McAlester, Oklahoma at age 15

Isabelle Mercier

Quick Facts

Nickname(s): No Mercy
Hometown: Victoriaville, Quebec
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Trivia: Prior to turning to a poker career, she earned an undergraduate law degree from the Université de Montréal and practiced commercial law for a year.

Evelyn Ng

Quick Facts

Nickname(s): Evybabee
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Birth Place: Toronto, Canda
Favorite Food: Likes Sushi (From Nobu especially)
Favorite Music: U2 and currently into Audioslave
Hobbies: Addicted to media (music, movies, mags, books, tv, computers, mp3s) and pop culture.
How I Started Playing Poker: She started out as a poker dealer at the age of 17 and 1 year later she began playing the game.

Vanessa Rousso

Quick Facts

Nickname: The Lady Maverick
Current Residence: Hobe Sound, Fla. & Las Vegas, Nev.
Birth Date: February 5, 1983
Birth Place: White Plains, N.Y.
Education: She attended Duke University on a full ride and graduated cum laude after two and a half years with a BA in economics and a list of extracurricular activities about as long as your arm. Rousso had memberships in the Alpha Delta Pi sorority, a debate team, the mock trial and business clubs, and spent a substantial amount of time volunteering for organizations like Mothers Against Drunk Driving, the Make-a-Wish-Foundation, and the Centre for Race Relations at Duke.



Brandi Hawbaker
Image:Brandi Hawbaker.jpg
Quick Facts
We don't really know who Brandi Hawbaker is other than we know that she has placed in a few tournaments and was recently shown on CardPlayer.com. Cardplayer.com also refers to her as Brandi Rose, but all other sources are referring to her as Brandi Hawbaker. Brandi is new on the poker scene and is already the most viewed player on the Hendon Mob database. She is rumored to be from Nashville and a stripper at Club Paradise in Las Vegas. She is also know to have appeared in a few movies according to IMDB, but nothing has been confirmed.

Cyndy Violette

Quick Facts
Cyndy Violette’s family moved from Queens, New York to Las Vegas when she was 12-years old, and by the time she was an adult, she was dealing blackjack in casinos. By the early 1980’s, during a time of pregnancy leave from her job and a visit to the Silver Slipper where her sister was dealing cards, she played her first $1-$3 stud game. Soon after, she tried hold’em and found herself completely taken by poker.

6 comments:

dalewalker said...

This hot poker girls are really talented and have the guts to play poker and can compete in big poker tournaments like WSOP.

Anonymous said...

Hi there,I enjoyed your work in this blog, you are helping web people with knowledge!The feature that is missing is a translate feature to other countrys!
you shoul see mine blog in http://www.bestpokernodepositbonus.blogspot.com/ about poker strategy and give your opinion as I did here.
see ya

reshit said...

HI
I like the adult side include the supper hot girls.
poker girls
pokerbabes

viagra online said...

I wanted you to know that I always pay much attention to the literary style on each blogger and that is one of the reasons why I like yours so much, cause you can write without any pretension and that makes the entry so fresh and easy to read!

muebles en rivas said...

This won't actually have success, I think so.

Anonymous said...

buy xanax online xanax pills colors - buy xanax online pharmacy no prescription

Mienfoking Films

Popular Posts

Missed it ? - The Archives !

My photo
You can pretend to be serious; But you can't pretend to be funny.